cedman's Anime
Seen all▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
(The) Animatrix (OAV) | Good | Pretty OK overall - some bad and some very good episodes |
Bleach (TV) | Very good | Very interessting series overall, with very good fights and nice characters - sometimes abit too much kiddie-humour. Nonetheless i'm always waiting for the new episodes :) |
Elfen Lied (TV) | Masterpiece | Was extremely moving, VERY good music, great atmosphere |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) | Excellent | + outstanding CGI !! + very very good action! (more than enough :) + great music (its FF...) - too short ;( - confusing if you havent played FFVII -> which implies: no character developpement |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) | Masterpiece | + excellent story + superb characters + 51 episodes and not 1 boring second + great music! |
Gunslinger Girl (TV) | Very good | Very good character developping, decent music - but no real story |
Princess Mononoke (movie) | Masterpiece | + outstanding graphics, music, story and characters! |
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) | Masterpiece | I expected alot due to recommendations and very high ratings - and i was more than satisfied. A beatiful anime with great story, characters and music. |
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) | Very good | + excellent characters + very moving story - weak music - ending is a bit strange |
Spirited Away (movie) | Excellent | + beatiful story and characters + extremely innovative + great music |
Wolf's Rain (TV) | Very good | + Story + Music + ending + characters - too long (was sometimes not motivated to continue watching) |
Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV) | Excellent | This is the first anime where i dont agree with the majority of voters. The story was very moving for me, with a very sad ending. I also liked the characters alot. |