lorien's Anime
Seen some▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) | Weak | |
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) | Weak | |
Azumanga Daioh (TV) | Very good | |
Bleach (TV) | Excellent | Excellent series- I am listing this as seen some only because the series is on going, I think I have caught up to the Japanese release. |
Escaflowne: The Movie | So-so | |
Full Metal Panic! (TV) | Decent | |
Geneshaft (TV) | Decent | |
Gravitation (TV) | Very good | |
Inuyasha (TV) | Very good | |
Kimagure Orange Road (TV) | ||
Maison Ikkoku (TV) | Very good | |
Marmalade Boy (TV) | Very good | |
Naruto (TV) | Decent | |
One Piece (TV 1999) | So-so | |
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) | Very good | |
Princess Tutu (TV) | Excellent | |
RahXephon (TV) | Good | |
Ranma ½ (TV) | Excellent | The first season is great, the second and third seasons have many good episodes as well. I really do enjoy this series it really is something special. The dub is pretty good btw- enough so that I do impressions of a few of the characters from time to time. |
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) | Very good | |
Saiyuki (TV) | Decent | |
Samurai 7 (TV) | Good | |
Samurai Champloo (TV) | Excellent | |
(The) Slayers (TV) | Decent | |
Speed Racer (TV) | Excellent | |
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) | ||
Vandread (TV) | Decent | |
X (movie) | Awful | |
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) | Excellent |