Takkun4343's Anime
take a look at Takkun4343's MangaSeen some▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Ah! My Goddess (TV) | Very good | (1-14) Nice comedy. Honestly, my favorite female character is a tie between Megumi and Urd and my favorite male is Morisato. |
Air (TV) | Good | |
Astro Boy (TV 1/1963) | Decent | (1-6) One of the better black and white animes. |
Attack on Titan Final Season THE FINAL CHAPTERS (TV) | Good | |
Black Cat (TV) | ||
Bleach (TV) | Masterpiece | (1-55) Best Anime Ever |
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) | Very good | (1-8, 15, 22+) Funnier than most animes. |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) | Masterpiece | |
Dr. Stone: New World (TV 4) | Masterpiece | |
Duel Masters (TV) | Good | (?) No DVD release as of yet. |
Flag (ONA) | Very good | |
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) | Good | |
.hack//Roots (TV) | Good | |
HYPNOSISMIC -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima PLUS (TV 2) | Good | |
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) | Very good | (14-?) Will get DVDs soon. |
Inuyasha (TV) | Good | (1-54, ?????) Too much filler, but It's funny anyways. |
Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! (TV) | rated episode 5 | |
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) | Very good | |
Lupin III: Part II (TV) | Excellent | (1-4) Funny, yet old |
MÄR (TV) | Very good | (1-11) Nice fantasy. Thought it was an FMA ripoff at first, but then I watched more episodes to find out it was more enjoyable. |
Monster (TV) | Masterpiece | |
Mushi-Shi (TV) | Excellent | |
My Home Hero (TV) | rated episode 1 | |
Naruto (TV) | Excellent | (1-99) Former top anime. Great anime for the martial arts fanatics. |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) | Excellent | |
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) | Very good | (1-9) Great and exercising. |
Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (TV) | Very good | |
Shakugan no Shana (TV) | Decent | (1-4) Not that good. Shana's too negative, Marianne's too apologetic and homicidal, I suspect Allister is the good Naraku, and who cares if people recognize that people disappear? |
Shin chan (TV) | Very good | (1-10) Humorous. |
Shinobi no Ittoki (TV) | Not really good | rated episode 9 |
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) | Very good | |
Street Fighter II V (TV) | Excellent | (1-4) Martial Arts done right! |
Tactics (TV) | Very good | |
Tower of God (TV) | rated episode 1 | |
Trigun (TV) | Masterpiece | |
Trinity Blood (TV) | Good | (1-11) Ceased watchng after I took a break from PoT, but it's not that bad. |
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) | Good | (1-10) Huge crossover. Too dramatic, and I CANNOT FRICKIN BELIEVE THAT THE SYAORAN THAT WE ARE SEEING IS ACTUALLY A CLONE! |
Undead Murder Farce (TV) | rated episode 1 | |
Welcome to the NHK (TV) | Excellent | |
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) | Very good | (1) Subs currently, dubs later |
Zatch Bell (TV) | Good | (?????) Interesting. The teacher is different from the first episode on. Need to see more. |