online/computer▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
2112: The Birth of Doraemon (movie) |
Good |
3x3 Eyes (OAV) |
Weak |
3x3 Eyes: Legend of the Divine Demon (OAV) |
Worst ever |
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) |
Very good |
Adesugata Mahou no Sannin Musume (OAV) |
Good |
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) |
Very good |
After School Midnighters (movie) |
Excellent |
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie |
Good |
Ai City (movie) |
Very good |
Ai Monogatari (OAV) |
Decent |
Ai no Gakkō Cuore Monogatari (TV) |
|
Ai no Kusabi (OAV) |
Not really good |
Ai to ken Camelot: Mangaka Marina Time Slip (OAV) |
Very good |
Aim for the Ace! (movie) |
Very good |
Ajin (TV) |
Good |
Ajin (TV 2) |
Very good |
Ajin (OAV) |
Weak |
Ajin: Demi-Human - Compel (movie 1) |
Decent |
Aki no Kanade (movie) |
Weak |
Akira (movie) |
Awful |
Akuma-kun (movie) |
Decent |
Akuma-kun: Yōkoso Akuma Land e!! (movie) |
Decent |
Alexander's Decision (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Alice in Borderland (OAV) |
Not really good |
Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder World (movie) |
Excellent |
All Might: Rising The Animation (OAV) |
Decent |
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) |
Weak |
Alps no Shōjo Heidi (movie) |
Very good |
Amada Anime Series: Super Mario (OAV) |
So-so |
Ame to Shoujo to Watashi no Tegami (ONA) |
So-so |
Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman (OAV) |
Good |
Android Ana Maico 2010 (TV) |
So-so |
Angel Densetsu (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) |
Not really good |
Angel's Egg (movie) |
Bad |
Angelique (OAV) |
So-so |
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) |
Good |
Ani-Kuri 15 (special) |
Good |
Anime Sanjūshi: Aramis no Bōken (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Anime Tenchō (OAV) |
Decent |
Anoko ni 1000% (OAV) |
Bad |
Another (TV) |
Not really good |
Antique Heart (OAV) |
Awful |
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (movie) |
So-so |
Aoki Honō (OAV) |
Very good |
Arion (movie) |
|
Armitage III (OAV) |
Good |
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) |
Very good |
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) |
Decent |
Armored Dragon Legend Villgust (OAV) |
Bad |
Armored Trooper Votoms: Red Shoulder Document - Roots of Treachery (OAV) |
Excellent |
Art of Fighting (special) |
Decent |
Aruvu Rezuru - Kikai Jikake no Yōsei-tachi (movie) |
Awful |
(The) Asylum Session (movie) |
Excellent |
Atom The Beginning (TV) |
Good |
Attack of Higashimachi Nichōme (special) |
Awful |
Attack on Titan Part 1 – Guren no Yumiya (movie) |
Bad |
Attack on Titan Part 2 – Jiyuu no Tsubasa (movie) |
Decent |
Attack on Titan: Chronicle (movie) |
Not really good |
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie |
Good |
Azumanga Web Daioh (ONA) |
So-so |
B: The Beginning (ONA) |
Weak |
Baby Blue (movie) |
Not really good |
Bad Boys (OAV) |
Weak |
Baja no Studio (OAV) |
Decent |
Baja no Studio: Baja no Mita Umi (OAV) |
Good |
BAOH (OAV) |
Not really good |
Barefoot Gen (movie) |
Very good |
Barefoot Gen 2 (movie) |
Good |
Baribari Densetsu (movie) |
Good |
Battle Royal High School (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Bavi Stock (OAV) |
Awful |
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) |
So-so |
Be-Boy Kidnapp'n Idol (OAV) |
Decent |
Belladonna of Sadness (movie) |
Decent |
Beyblade (TV) |
Weak |
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Past (movie) |
Good |
Bible Black (OAV) |
Good |
Bible Black Only (OAV) |
Excellent |
Bible Black Origins (OAV) |
Very good |
BioHunter (OAV) |
Very good |
Black Clover (special) |
Awful |
Black Jack (TV) |
Bad |
Black Jack: Child from the Sky (OAV) |
Awful |
Black Jack: The Two Doctors Of Darkness (movie) |
Good |
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) |
Awful |
Bleach (TV) |
|
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) |
Decent |
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) |
Very good |
Blue Remains (movie) |
Very good |
Bobby's Girl (movie) |
Not really good |
Bōken Shite mo ii Goro (OAV) |
Decent |
Boku no Bōkūgō (special) |
Excellent |
Boku no Son Goku (movie) |
Excellent |
Boku wa Robot Goshi no Kimi ni Koi wo Suru (movie) |
Weak |
Boku, Otaryman (OAV) |
So-so |
Booby Life (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Botchan (special, 1986) |
Good |
(The) Boy and the Blue Sea (movie) |
Good |
(The) Boy Who Saw the Wind (movie) |
Weak |
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) |
Good |
Btooom! (TV) |
Very good |
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Bungaku Shōjo: Kyō no Oyatsu - Hatsukoi (OAV) |
Not really good |
BUTA (movie) |
Decent |
Call Me Tonight (OAV) |
Decent |
Candy Candy - Haru no Yobigoe (movie) |
So-so |
Candy Candy Movie |
Decent |
Cannon Fodder (movie) |
Good |
Captain Harlock: Mystery of the Arcadia (movie) |
Very good |
Captain Tsubasa (TV) |
Decent |
Captain Tsubasa (TV 2018) |
So-so |
Captain Tsubasa: Asu ni Mukatte Hashire! (movie 3) |
Very good |
Captain Tsubasa: Ayaushi! Zen Nippon Jr. (movie 2) |
Good |
Captain Tsubasa: Europe Daikessen (movie 1) |
Decent |
Captain Tsubasa: Holland Youth (OAV) |
Good |
Captain Tsubasa: Sekai Daikessen!! Jr. World Cup (movie 4) |
Very good |
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) |
Not really good |
Cardcaptor Sakura The Movie 2: The Sealed Card |
Not really good |
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Prologue (OAV) |
Bad |
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie |
Good |
Case Closed (TV) |
|
Case Closed: The Last Wizard of the Century (movie 3) |
Good |
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) |
So-so |
(The) Cat Returns (movie) |
So-so |
Chain Chronicle (OAV) |
So-so |
(The) Cherry Tree (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Chibits (special) |
Awful |
Chiisana Koi no Monogatari - Chichi to Sally Hatsukoi no Shiki (special) |
Good |
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) |
Decent |
Chō Gekijō-ban Keroro Gunsō Tanjō! Kyūkyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5) |
So-so |
Chobits (TV) |
So-so |
Chobits (OAV) |
Awful |
(The) Chronicles of Rebecca (movie) |
Decent |
Cinderella Boy (TV) |
Decent |
Cipher (OAV) |
Not really good |
City Hunter: Death of the Vicious Criminal Ryo Saeba (special) |
Weak |
City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (movie) |
Not really good |
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) |
So-so |
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) |
Decent |
CLAMP in Wonderland (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
CLAMP in Wonderland 2 (OAV) |
Good |
Cleopatra (movie) |
Excellent |
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) |
Very good |
Close the Last Door (OAV) |
Very good |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (movie series) |
|
Coffee Samurai (OAV) |
Bad |
Colorful (movie) |
Worst ever |
Colorful Ninja Iromaki (movie) |
So-so |
Combustible (movie) |
Very good |
Comedy (OAV) |
Decent |
Comic Party Special (OAV) |
Good |
Comical Psychosomatic Medicine (ONA) |
Weak |
Coo: Tōi Umi kara Kita Coo (movie) |
So-so |
Cookie-san no Newsroom (April fool's JOKE) |
Good |
Coral Reef Legend: Elfie of the Blue Sea (special) |
So-so |
Corpse Party Missing Footage (OAV) |
Weak |
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls (OAV) |
Very good |
Cosmos Pink Shock (OAV) |
Decent |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
So-so |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Very good |
Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Jikū! Arashi o Yobu Ora no Hanayome (movie 18) |
Good |
Crimson Wolf (OAV) |
Very good |
Crying Freeman (OAV) |
Good |
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) |
So-so |
Cyborg 009 (movie) |
Good |
Cyborg 009 and the Monster Wars (movie) |
Good |
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Daddy Long-Legs (special) |
Very good |
Daimaju Gekito Hagane no Oni (OAV) |
Awful |
Dark Cat (movie) |
Good |
(The) Dark Myth (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Darkside Blues (movie) |
Awful |
Dasshu Kappei (TV) |
Good |
Dead Leaves (OAV) |
Awful |
Death Billiards (movie) |
Not really good |
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) |
|
Deathtic 4 (movie) |
Weak |
Demon City Shinjuku (OAV) |
So-so |
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman R: Ai to Kanashimi no Final Battle (OAV) |
Decent |
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman: Gōtaman Tanjō-hen (OAV) |
Decent |
Desert Rose (OAV) |
Good |
Detective Conan - Episode One: The Great Detective Turned Small (special) |
Decent |
Detective Conan Magic File 3 (OAV) |
Good |
Detective Conan: 16 Suspects (OAV) |
Very good |
Detective Conan: A Challenge from Agasa (OAV) |
Very good |
Detective Conan: Conan and Heiji and the Vanished Boy (OAV) |
So-so |
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA (OAV) |
So-so |
Detective Conan: Hyōteki wa Kogoro! Shōnen Tanteidan Maruchichōsa (OAV) |
Decent |
Detective Conan: Kid in Trap Island (OAV) |
Very good |
Detective Conan: London kara no Maru Hi Shirei (OAV) |
Awful |
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) |
Good |
Detroit Metal City (OAV) |
Bad |
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) |
Decent |
Devilman (OAV) |
Excellent |
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) |
Decent |
Di Gi Charat - A Trip to the Planet (movie) |
Good |
Di Gi Charat Christmas Special |
Excellent |
Di Gi Charat Kuchi Kara Bazooka (OAV) |
Very good |
Di Gi Charat Summer Special |
So-so |
Di Gi Charat Summer Vacation Special |
Very good |
Di Gi Charat: Winter Garden (special) |
Decent |
Digimon Adventure (TV) |
Good |
Digimon Adventure: Born of Koromon (movie) |
Worst ever |
Digimon: Our War Game (movie) |
Good |
Digimon: The Golden Digimentals (movie) |
Decent |
Digimon: The Movie (U.S. movie) |
So-so |
Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei (OAV) |
So-so |
Dimension Bomb (movie) |
So-so |
DNA Sights 999.9 (movie) |
Bad |
DNA² (OAV) |
Bad |
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) |
Weak |
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) |
Very good |
Dokushin Apart Dokudamiso (OAV) |
Bad |
Domain of Murder (OAV) |
Very good |
(The) Door into Summer (movie) |
Excellent |
Doorbell (movie) |
So-so |
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) |
|
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Birth of Japan 2016 (movie 2-11) |
Good |
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Dinosaur 2006 (movie 2-01) |
Weak |
Doraemon: Boku no Umareta Hi (movie) |
Excellent |
Doraemon: Doraemon Comes Back (movie) |
Good |
Down Load - Namiamidabutsu wa Ai no Uta (OAV) |
Good |
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Ncha! Penguin Mura yori Ai o Komete (movie) |
So-so |
Dracula: Sovereign Of The Damned (special) |
Very good |
Dragon Ball (TV) |
Very good |
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) |
So-so |
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power |
Masterpiece |
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) |
Decent |
Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock (special) |
Decent |
Dragon Ball: Goku's Fire Fighting Regiment (special) |
Decent |
Dragon Ball: Yo! The Return of Son Goku and Friends!! (ONA) |
Decent |
Dragon Century (OAV) |
Weak |
Dragon Fist (OAV) |
Decent |
Dragon Quest Saga: Emblem of Roto (movie) |
Weak |
Dragon Quest Your Story (movie) |
Decent |
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV 1991) |
Decent |
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (movie) |
Good |
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Buchiya bure!! Shinsei Rokudai Shoguo (movie) |
Not really good |
Dragon Slayer (OAV) |
Weak |
Dragon's Heaven (OAV) |
Good |
Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! |
Not really good |
E.Y.E.S. of Mars (movie) |
Awful |
Egao (special) |
Decent |
Eiga Chibi Maruko-chan: Italia kara Kita Shōnen (movie) |
Excellent |
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan: Gachinko! Gyakushū no Robo Tō-chan (movie 22) |
Decent |
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) |
Good |
Elf Princess Rane (OAV) |
Not really good |
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Bad |
Elfen Lied (OAV) |
Not really good |
End of the World (OAV) |
So-so |
Escaflowne: The Movie |
Decent |
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) |
Very good |
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) |
Worst ever (edit.dub), Decent (Spa.sub) |
éX-Driver (OAV) |
Not really good |
éX-Driver the Movie |
So-so |
Fafner in the Azure - Right of Left (special) |
So-so |
Fafner THE BEYOND (TV) |
|
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) |
Very good |
Fairy Princess Minky Momo (TV) |
|
Fairy Princess Minky Momo: La ronde in my dream (OAV) |
Good |
(The) Fantastic Adventures of Unico (movie) |
Decent |
Farewell to Space Battleship Yamato (movie) |
Very good |
A Farewell to Weapons (movie) |
Decent |
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) |
Decent |
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) |
So-so |
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture |
So-so |
Fate/stay night TV reproduction (OAV) |
Bad |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Decent |
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (OAV) |
Decent |
Fire Emblem (OAV) |
Good |
Fireworks, Should We See it from the Side or the Bottom? (movie) |
Weak |
Fish in the Trap (OAV) |
Good |
Fist of the North Star (movie) |
Very good |
Flavors of Youth (movie) |
Good |
(The) Flower and the Phoenix (OAV) |
Good |
Flying Phantom Ship (movie) |
Good |
For Whom the Alchemist Exists (movie) |
Excellent |
Franz Kafka's A Country Doctor (movie) |
Good |
From Up On Poppy Hill (movie) |
Very good |
Fujimi Orchestra (OAV) |
Decent |
Fusé: Memoirs of a Huntress (movie) |
So-so |
Future War Year 198X (movie) |
Decent |
Gakuen Handsome the Animation (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Gala (movie) |
Good |
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) |
Very good |
Galaxy Express 999: Can You Live Like a Warrior? (special) |
Decent |
Galaxy Express 999: Can You Love Like a Mother? (special) |
So-so |
Galaxy Express 999: Emeraldas: The Eternal Warrior (special) |
Good |
Gambo (movie) |
Excellent |
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) |
Good |
(the) Garden of sinners Remix -Gate of seventh heaven- (movie) |
Good |
Gegege no Kitarō: Yōkai Daisensō (movie) |
Not really good |
Gegege no Kitarō: Yōkai Tokkyū! Maboroshi no Kisha (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Genius Party (movie) |
Very good |
Ghost in the Shell (movie) |
Decent |
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) |
Good |
Ghost Stories (TV) |
So-so |
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) |
Decent |
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam: Kieta 12-nin (OAV) |
Awful |
Ginga no Uo URSA minor BLUE (OAV) |
So-so |
Gintama (OAV) |
Decent |
Gintama (TV) |
Bad (Spa.sub), Weak (Spa.dub) |
Giovanni's Island (movie) |
Not really good |
(The) Girl from the Other Side: Siúil, a Rún (OAV) |
So-so |
Go Nagai World (OAV) |
Not really good |
God Mars (movie) |
Good |
God Mars: Untold Legend (OAV) |
So-so |
Goddamn (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV) |
Decent |
Gokū no Kōtsū Anzen (special) |
Not really good |
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV) |
Not really good |
Golden Boy (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) |
Bad |
Good Morning Althea (OAV) |
So-so |
Good Morning Call (OAV) |
Awful |
Gorillaman (OAV) |
So-so |
GoShogun (movie) |
Very good |
Graduation (OAV) |
So-so |
Grappler Baki: The Ultimate Fighter (OAV) |
Good |
Guardian of Darkness (OAV) |
Decent |
Gude Crest - The Emblem of Gude (movie) |
Not really good |
Guitar o Motta Shōnen - Kikaider vs. Inazuman (OAV) |
Very good |
Gundam vs. Hello Kitty (promo TV) |
Good |
GYO: Tokyo Fish Attack (OAV) |
Decent |
.hack//GIFT (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) |
Very good |
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) |
Awful (sub), So-so (Spa.dub) |
.hack//Roots (TV) |
Bad |
.hack//SIGN (TV) |
So-so |
.hack//Unison (OAV) |
Good |
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 1 (movie) |
Not really good |
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) |
Weak |
Hana no Ko Lun Lun - Konnichiwa Sakura no Sono (movie) |
So-so |
Hanasaka Jijii (movie) |
Not really good |
Happy Machine (movie) |
Awful |
(The) Hard - Bounty Hunter (OAV) |
Very good |
Harmonie (movie) |
So-so |
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo (movie) |
Bad |
Hashire Melos (special) |
Very good |
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) |
So-so (Spa.sub), Decent (sub) |
Hellsing: The Dawn (OAV) |
Very good |
Hermes - Winds of Love (movie) |
Good |
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) |
Good |
Higan (OAV) |
Awful |
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) |
Very good |
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) |
Decent |
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Gaiden Nekogoroshi-hen (OAV) |
Bad |
(The) Himalayan Kingdom of Light (OAV) |
Good |
Hitsuji no Uta (OAV) |
Worst ever |
Hōkago no Tinker Bell (OAV) |
Good |
Hoshi ni Negai o: Cold Body + Warm Heart (ONA) |
Good |
Hoshi ni Negai o: Fantastic Cat (ONA) |
Decent |
Hoshi no Yūenchi (OAV) |
So-so |
Hotaru Kagayaku (OAV) |
Awful |
Hotarubi no Mori e (movie) |
So-so |
(The) Humanoid (OAV) |
Not really good |
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) |
Decent |
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) |
Very good |
Hunter × Hunter (special) |
Masterpiece |
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) |
Weak |
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) |
Bad |
I Shall Never Return (OAV) |
Very good |
I've Always Liked You (movie) |
Awful |
Ichi the Killer: Episode Zero (OAV) |
Very good |
Ichirin-sha (movie) |
Good |
Idol Fighter Su-Chi-Pai (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Ikoku Irokoi Romantan (OAV) |
Decent |
In This Corner of the World (movie) |
Decent |
Inferno Cop (ONA) |
Weak |
Initial D Legend 1: Awakening (movie) |
Good |
Initial D Legend 2: Racer (movie) |
Good |
Initial D Legend 3: Dream (movie) |
Decent |
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) |
Excellent |
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) |
Excellent |
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) |
|
Inuyasha (TV) |
Decent |
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass |
Good |
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler |
Very good |
InuYasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island |
So-so |
InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time |
Good |
InuYasha: Kuroi Tessaiga (special) |
Not really good |
InuYasha: The Tragic Love Song of Destiny (special) |
Not really good |
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) |
Weak |
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) |
So-so |
Itsuka Aeru Kimi ni (ONA) |
Decent |
Jack and the Beanstalk (movie) |
Good |
Jack and the Witch (movie) |
Awful |
Japan Animator Expo (ONA) |
Good |
Jewel BEM Hunter Lime (OAV) |
Decent |
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) |
Excellent |
Jigoku Sensei Nube (movie) |
Decent |
Jigoku Sensei Nube (OAV) |
So-so |
Jigoku Sensei Nube: Gozen 0 toki Nube Shisu (movie) |
Decent |
Jigoku Sensei Nube: Kyoufu no Natsu Yasumi! Ayashi no Umi no Densetsu (movie) |
So-so |
(The ")JiKEMBO" of Young Kindaichi (movie) |
Weak |
(The ")Jikenbo" of Young Kindaichi: Murder in the Deep Blue (movie) |
Not really good |
Jikū Bōken Nūmamonjaa (OAV) |
Weak |
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) |
Not really good |
Joker - Marginal City (OAV) |
Very good |
Journey to Hiroshima (OAV) |
So-so |
Junjō Romantica (TV) |
So-so |
Junjō Romantica (OAV) |
Excellent |
Junk Boy (OAV) |
Very good |
Justy (OAV) |
Awful |
Kai Doh Maru (OAV) |
Excellent |
Kama Sutra (OAV) |
Decent |
Kamisama Kiss (OAV) |
Decent |
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV) |
Good |
Kanta and the Deer (OAV) |
So-so |
Karuizawa Syndrome (OAV) |
Awful |
Karura Mau Movie |
Good |
Kasho no Tsuki (OAV) |
Very good |
Katte ni Shirokuma (OAV) |
Not really good |
Kaze no Matasaburo (OAV) |
Good |
Kaze no Matasaburō (movie) |
Decent |
Kaze to Ki no Uta SANCTUS -Sei naru kana- (OAV) |
Excellent |
Kekkai Sensen: Ō-sama no Restaurant no Ō-sama (OAV) |
Excellent |
Keroro Gunsō: KeroZero Shuppatsu da yo! Zen'in Shūgō! (special) |
Not really good |
Kigyō Senshi Yamazaki: Long Distance Call (OAV) |
Excellent |
Kiki to Lala no Habatake! Pegasus (OAV) |
Decent |
Kiki to Lala no Hakuchōza no Ohime-sama (OAV) |
Good |
Kiki to Lala no Mamatte Suteki! (special) |
Good |
Kiki to Lala no Ohime-sama ni Naritai (OAV) |
Good |
Kiki to Lala no Papa to Mama ni Aitai (OAV) |
Good |
Kimagure Orange Road: Shonen Jump Special |
Weak |
(The) Kind Devil (ONA) |
Decent |
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Kyūketsuki Densetsu Satsujin Jiken (special) |
Good |
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Operaza Kan Saigo no Satsujin (special) |
Good |
King of Breasts (OAV) |
Excellent |
Kingyo Chūihō! (movie) |
Very good |
Kinnikuman: Kessen! Shichinin no Seigi Chōjin vs. Uchū Nobushi (special) |
Masterpiece |
Kinnikuman: Ōabare! Seigi Chōjin (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Kino's Travels: Life Goes On (movie) |
Not really good |
Kirepapa (OAV) |
Very good |
Kishin Dōji Zenki Gaiden: Anki Kitan (OAV) |
Weak |
Kiss wa Me ni Shite (OAV) |
Good |
Kite (OAV) |
Good |
Kizuna (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Kizuna Ichigeki (movie) |
Decent |
Kizuna: Much Ado About Nothing (OAV 2) |
Very good |
Knights of Ramune & 40 DX (OAV) |
Weak |
Knights of Ramune & EX (OAV) |
Not really good |
Kōryū no Mimi (OAV) |
Good |
Kumi to Tulip (movie) |
Good |
Kuro no Su - Chronus (movie) |
Bad |
Kuroi Ame ni Utarete (movie) |
Decent |
Kusatta Kyōshi no Hōteishiki (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Kyōfu Densetsu: Kaiki! Frankenstein (special) |
Good |
Kyōkai no Kanata: Idol Saiban! - Mayoi Nagara mo Kimi o Sabaku Tami (ONA) |
Bad |
Kyousogiga (ONA) |
Masterpiece |
Kyūkyoku Chōjin R (OAV) |
Very good |
Last Exile (TV) |
Weak |
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) |
Weak |
Last War of Heavenloids and Akutoloids (movie) |
Bad |
(The) Laughing Target (OAV) |
Decent |
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) |
Bad |
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Leda - The Fantastic Adventure of Yohko (OAV) |
Bad |
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture |
Weak |
Legend of Lemnear (OAV) |
Awful |
(The) Legend of Lyon: Flare (OAV) |
Very good |
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings (OAV) |
Good |
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) |
Awful |
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) |
Not really good |
(The) Legend of Zorro (TV) |
|
Lensman (movie) |
Good |
Let's Dance With Papa (TV) |
Very good |
A Letter to Momo (movie) |
So-so |
Library War: The Wings of Revolution (movie) |
Not really good |
Licca-chan Fushigi na Maho no Ring (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Licca-chan Fushigina Fushigina Yunia Monogatari (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Licca-chan no Nichiyōbi (OAV) |
Excellent |
Licca-chan to Yamaneko Hoshi no Tabi (OAV) |
Decent |
Like the Clouds, Like the Wind (movie) |
Decent |
Limit Cycle (movie) |
Bad |
(The) Little Prince and the Eight-Headed Dragon (movie) |
Good |
Little Witch Academia (movie) |
Bad |
Locke the Superman (movie) |
Not really good |
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) |
Good |
Loups=Garous - The Motion Picture |
Decent |
Love is Like a Cocktail (TV) |
Awful |
Love Position - The Legend of Halley (OAV) |
Weak |
Lunn Flies into the Wind (OAV) |
So-so |
Lupin III THE FIRST (movie) |
Very good |
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) |
Masterpiece |
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie |
Very good |
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) |
Very good |
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) |
Decent |
Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon (movie) |
So-so |
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) |
So-so |
Lupin Sansei: Lupin Ikka Seizoroi (OAV) |
Weak |
Lupin the 3rd (TV) |
|
Lupin the 3rd: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid (special) |
Decent |
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) |
Decent |
Macross Plus Movie Edition |
Weak |
Macross XX (OAV Promo) |
Good |
Macross Zero (OAV) |
Good |
Mad Bull 34 (OAV) |
Excellent |
Madara (OAV) |
So-so |
Maetel Legend (OAV) |
Very good |
Magic Boy (movie) |
Decent |
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) |
Weak |
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV) |
|
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st |
Awful |
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) |
Awful |
Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene (movie) |
Decent |
Magnetic Rose (movie) |
So-so |
Maiden Rose (OAV) |
Decent |
(La) Maison en Petits Cubes (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Majokko Club Yoningumi - A Kuukan Kara no Alien X (OAV) |
Decent |
MAPS (OAV 1987) |
Not really good |
Marco - Carry a Dream (movie) |
Bad |
Marimo no Hana: Saikyō Butō-ha Shōgakusei Densetsu (OAV) |
Very good |
Maris the Chojo (OAV) |
So-so |
Marmalade Boy (movie) |
So-so |
Marriage (OAV) |
Very good |
Mary and The Witch's Flower (movie) |
So-so |
Mazinger Z (TV) |
Good |
Mazinger Z tai Ankoku Daishōgun (movie) |
Excellent |
Mazinger Z Vs. Devilman (movie) |
Good |
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie) |
Not really good |
MazinKaiser (OAV) |
Decent |
Mazinkaiser vs. Great General of Darkness (OAV) |
Decent |
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) |
Very good |
Megazone 23 (OAV) |
Awful |
Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade (movie) |
Excellent |
Memories (movie) |
Good |
Mermaid (movie) |
Excellent |
Mermaid Forest (OAV) |
Decent |
Mermaid Forest (TV) |
So-so |
Mermaid's Scar (OAV) |
Decent |
(The) Messenger from the Sea (movie) |
Decent |
Midori-ko (movie) |
Awful |
Milky Passion: Dogenzaka, Ai no Shiro (OAV) |
Decent |
Millennium Actress (movie) |
Awful |
Mind Game (movie) |
Awful |
Minky Momo in The Bridge for Your Tomorrow (OAV) |
Good |
Minky Momo in The Station of Your Memories (OAV) |
Decent |
Minna Agechau (OAV) |
So-so |
Miss Hokusai (movie) |
Good |
Miyori in the Sacred Forest (special) |
Very good |
Mob Psycho 100 REIGEN: The Miraculous Unknown Psychic (special) |
Decent |
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy |
Good |
Mobile Suit Gundam Battlefield Record: Avant-Title (OAV) |
So-so |
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) |
Very good |
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) |
Good |
Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G (OAV) |
Decent |
Moeru! Oniisan (OAV) |
Decent |
(The) Moment You Fall in Love (movie) |
Bad |
Moondrive (movie) |
Bad |
Mōryō no Hako: Hako no Yūrei no Koto (OAV) |
Not really good |
Mo~tto! Ojamajo Doremi Kaeru Seki no Himitsu (movie) |
Very good |
Mr. Arashi's Amazing Freak Show (movie) |
Decent |
Mt. Head (movie) |
Not really good |
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku (OAV) |
So-so |
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) |
Not really good |
Murasaki Shikibu The Tale of Genji (movie) |
So-so |
Musashi: The Dream of the Last Samurai (movie) |
So-so |
My Hero Academia (special) |
Decent |
My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead (OAV) |
Decent |
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) |
Good |
My Pico (OAV) |
Weak |
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture |
Awful |
Nagagutsu Sanjūshi (movie) |
So-so |
Nakoruru (OAV) |
Weak |
Naruto (TV) |
Decent |
Naruto (OAV) |
Decent |
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) |
Awful |
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom (movie 3) |
Good |
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (movie 2) |
Very good |
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow |
Excellent |
Naruto, the Genie, and the Three Wishes, Believe It! (movie) |
Awful |
Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover o Sagase (OAV) |
Awful |
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) |
Awful |
Natsufuku no Shōjo-tachi (special) |
Decent |
Natsume Yūjin-Chō (movie) |
Good |
Natsume Yujin-cho the Movie: Ephemeral Bond |
Good |
Natsume Yūjin-Chō: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni (OAV) |
So-so |
Natsume Yūjin-Chō: Nyanko-sensei to Hajimete no Otsukai (OAV) |
So-so |
Natsume’s Book of Friends: The Stone Waker and the Strange Visitor (movie) |
So-so |
Neko no Shūkai (special) |
Not really good |
Ni no Kuni (movie) |
Weak |
Nichijō (OAV) |
Awful |
Night is Short, Walk On Girl (movie) |
Not really good |
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) |
Very good |
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) |
Very good |
Ninja Ryūkenden (OAV) |
Very good |
Ninja Scroll (movie) |
Decent |
NITABOH, the Shamisen Master (movie) |
Very good |
No Money (OAV) |
Good |
Noblesse: Awakening (OAV) |
Decent |
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (OAV) |
So-so |
Nurarihyon no Mago: Gekitō Dai Futsal Taikai! Nuragumi W Cup!! (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Nutcracker Fantasy (stop-motion movie) |
Good |
Ocean Waves (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) |
Awful |
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) |
So-so |
Ojamajo Doremi # (movie) |
Very good |
Once Upon a Time (movie) |
Bad |
One Pound Gospel (OAV) |
Decent |
One-Million Year Trip: Bander Book (special) |
Very good |
Ongaku Shōjo (movie) |
Awful |
Oni no Ko to Yuki Usagi (movie) |
So-so |
ORESUKI: Are you the only one who loves me? (TV) |
Weak |
Orphen (TV) |
Decent |
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) |
Good |
Oruchuban Ebichu (TV) |
Excellent |
Otaku no Video (OAV) |
Awful |
Otona Joshi no Anime Time (TV) |
Not really good |
Outlanders (OAV) |
Decent |
Owari no Seraph (special) |
Decent |
Paprika (movie) |
Worst ever |
Passage of the Stars - Birth (special) |
Decent |
Peeping Life - The Perfect Edition - (TV) |
Good |
Peeping Life - The Perfect Emotion - (TV) |
Good |
Peeping Life - The Perfect Evolution - (TV) |
Good |
Peeping Life TV Season 1?? |
Very good |
Perfect Blue (movie) |
Awful |
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) |
Awful |
Phantom of the Kill -Zero Kara no Hangyaku- (special) |
Weak |
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) |
Not really good |
Phantom Yūsha Densetsu (OAV) |
Decent |
(The) Phoenix -Space- (OAV) |
Not really good |
Phoenix 2772 - Space Firebird (movie) |
Bad |
(The) Phoenix: Chapter of Ho-o (movie) |
Decent |
(The) Phoenix: Chapter of Yamato (OAV) |
Awful |
Pico ~Boku no Chiisana Natsu Monogatari~ (OAV) |
Decent |
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) |
So-so |
Pikachu no Fushigina Fushigina Daibōken (special) |
So-so |
Pikachu to Eevee Friends (movie) |
Excellent |
Pikachu to Pokémon Ongakutai (movie) |
Decent |
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) |
Good |
Pikachu's Summer Vacation (movie) |
Very good (sub), Excellent (Spa.dub) |
Pilot Candidate (TV) |
Good |
Pilot Candidate (OAV) |
Very good |
Pingu in the City (TV) |
Bad |
planetarian (ONA) |
Weak |
planetarian Snow Globe (OAV) |
Good |
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie) |
Awful |
Platonic Chain (TV) |
Decent |
Please Teacher! (OAV) |
Good |
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) |
Good |
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi (OAV) |
Good |
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi 2000 (OAV) |
Excellent |
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi 2001 (OAV) |
Very good |
Pokémon (TV) |
Good |
Pokémon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie) |
Not really good |
Pokémon 2000 - The Movie (movie 2) |
So-so |
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) |
So-so |
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) |
Decent |
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Toki to Yami o Meguru Saigo no Bōken (special) |
Not really good |
Pokémon Origins (special) |
Worst ever |
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages (movie 18) |
So-so |
Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel (movie 19) |
Very good |
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special I |
Decent |
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special II |
Decent |
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special III |
Decent |
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special IV |
Decent |
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) |
Decent (Spa.dub), Good (Spa.sub), Very good (sub) |
Pom Poko (movie) |
Very good |
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) |
So-so |
Possessions (movie) |
Good |
(The) Prince and the Coral Sea (OAV) |
So-so |
(The) Prince and the White Horse (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) |
Very good |
(The) Prince of Tennis: Two Samurais, The First Game (movie) |
Very good |
(The) Princess and the Moon (movie) |
Good |
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Very good |
(The) Princess of the Desert Kingdom (OAV) |
Decent |
Professor Dan Petory's Blues (OAV) |
Weak |
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) |
So-so |
Psychic Force (OAV) |
So-so |
Psychic Wars (OAV) |
Good |
Puss 'n Boots (movie) |
Decent |
Puss n' Boots Around the World (movie) |
Decent |
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) |
Excellent |
Queen Millennia Movie |
Very good |
RahXephon (TV) |
Bad |
RahXephon (OAV) |
Awful |
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) |
Weak |
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children and War (movie) |
So-so |
(The) Rainbow Mountain (OAV) |
Decent |
Ramayana: The Legend of Prince Rama (movie) |
Very good |
Ranma ½ OAV |
So-so |
Ranma ½ (TV) |
So-so |
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) |
Not really good (Spa.dub), So-so (sub) |
Ranma ½: Nightmare! Incense of Spring Sleep (special) |
Weak |
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) |
Bad |
Raven Tengu Kabuto (OAV) |
So-so |
Read or Die (OAV) |
Awful |
RedAsh -GEARWORLD- (movie) |
Awful |
Redline (movie) |
So-so |
RG Veda (OAV) |
Excellent |
Riding Bean (OAV) |
Not really good |
Riki-Oh 2: Horobi no Ko (OAV) |
So-so |
Riki-Oh: Tōkatsu Jigoku (OAV) |
Excellent |
Robotech (U.S. TV) |
Masterpiece |
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. OAV) |
|
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) |
Decent |
Rokudenashi Blues (movie) |
Bad |
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) |
Not really good |
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) |
So-so |
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) |
Good |
Roots Search (OAV) |
So-so |
Roujin Z (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) |
Weak |
(The) Royal Tutor (movie) |
Awful |
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) |
Very good |
Run (movie) |
So-so |
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) |
Very good |
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) |
Not really good |
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) |
Not really good |
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture |
Excellent |
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) |
Worst ever |
Ryo (movie) |
Good |
Ryokunohara Labyrinth - Sparkling Phantom (OAV) |
Bad |
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) |
So-so |
Saber Marionette R (OAV) |
Bad |
Sacred Seven: Shirogane no Tsubasa (movie) |
Good |
Saga-ken o Meguru Animation (movie series) |
Decent |
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) |
Decent |
Sailor Moon (TV) |
So-so |
Saint Seiya (TV) |
So-so |
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) |
Not really good |
Salamander (OAV) |
Decent |
(The) Samurai (OAV) |
Awful |
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Very good |
Samurai Gold (OAV) |
Excellent |
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) |
Very good |
Samurai Spirits 2: Asura Zanmaden (OAV) |
Good |
Say "I love you." (TV) |
Weak |
School Days: Magical Heart Kokoro-chan (OAV) |
Decent |
School Days: Valentine Days (OAV) |
Not really good |
Sea Prince and the Fire Child (movie) |
Decent |
Seikima II Humane Society - Jinruiai ni Michita Shakai (OAV) |
Decent |
Seikimatsu Darling (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Sekai Meisaku Dōwa: Hakuchō no Ōji (movie) |
Weak |
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: Yokozawa Takafumi no Baai (movie) |
Decent |
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi: Propose-hen (movie) |
Good |
Sekaiichi Hatsukoi: Valentine-hen (movie) |
So-so |
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie) |
Decent |
(The) Sensualist (OAV) |
Good |
Shakotan Boogie (OAV) |
Decent |
Shaman King (TV 2001) |
Good |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments (OAV) |
Good |
Shin Captain Tsubasa (OAV) |
Excellent |
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion: Mirai Kara Shinsoku no ALFA-X (movie) |
Very good |
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) |
Good |
Shiranpuri (movie) |
Good |
Shōnen Keniya (movie) |
Very good |
Short Peace (movie) |
Decent |
Showa Monogatari (movie) |
Excellent |
Showa Monogatari (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Shuten Doji (OAV) |
Weak |
Silent Service (OAV) |
Decent |
A Silent Voice (movie) |
Good |
Sindbad the Sailor (movie) |
Weak |
Six Stories of Fascinating Toyama (ONA) |
Good |
(The) Slayers (TV) |
Good |
Slayers - The Motion Picture |
Awful |
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) |
Not really good |
Slayers Excellent (OAV) |
Not really good |
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) |
Decent |
Slayers Great (movie) |
Excellent |
Slayers Premium (movie) |
Awful |
Slayers Return (movie) |
Bad |
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) |
Bad |
Slayers: The Book of Spells (OAV) |
Weak |
(The) Snow Country Prince (movie) |
Good |
Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (OAV) |
Bad |
Sonic: Night of the Werehog (special) |
Decent |
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie |
Decent |
Space Battleship Yamato (movie) |
Decent |
Space Patrol Luluco (TV) |
So-so |
Space Runaway Ideon: Be Invoked (movie) |
Weak |
Spirit of Wonder Scientific Boys Club (OAV) |
Awful |
Spirited Away (movie) |
Awful |
Steamboy (movie) |
Very good |
Stink Bomb (movie) |
Decent |
(The) Story of Fifteen Boys (special) |
Very good |
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) |
Not really good |
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie |
So-so |
Street Fighter II: Yomigaeru Fujiwara-kyō - Toki o Kaketa Fighter-tachi (special) |
Very good |
Student Days (special) |
Good |
Submarine 707R (OAV) |
Bad |
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) |
Weak |
Summer Days with Coo (movie) |
Decent |
Summer Wars (movie) |
Not really good |
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) |
|
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) |
Good |
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) |
Very good |
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Flash Back 2012 (OAV) |
Bad |
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) |
Not really good |
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) |
Bad |
Super Doll Licca-chan: Licca-chan Zettai Zetsumei! Doll Knights no Kiseki (movie) |
Not really good |
Super GALS! (TV) |
Good |
Super Lovers (TV) |
Very good |
Super Lovers (OAV) |
Very good |
Super Lovers 2 (TV) |
Very good |
Super Mario Brothers: Peach-hime Kyūshutsu Daisakusen (movie) |
Not really good |
Suteki desu wa, Sakura-chan! Tomoyo no Cardcaptor Sakura Katsuyaku Video Nikki! (OAV) |
So-so |
Swan Lake (movie) |
Bad |
Sword Art Online the Movie -Progressive- Aria of a Starless Night |
|
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) |
Decent |
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) |
So-so |
Tales from Earthsea (movie) |
Not really good |
Tales of Homeroom (ONA) |
Masterpiece |
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) |
So-so |
Tales of Symphonia the Animation (OAV) |
Bad |
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) |
Very good |
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) |
Good |
Tales of Zestiria: Dōshi no Yoake (special) |
Excellent |
Tamala 2010 (movie) |
Weak |
Taro the Dragon Boy (movie) |
Good |
Tatakae! Space Attendant Aoi (movie) |
Excellent |
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) |
Weak |
Team Ranma vs. The Legendary Phoenix (movie) |
Weak |
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Legend of the Supermutants (OAV) |
Awful |
Tekkaman Blade II (OAV) |
|
Tekkaman Blade: Burning Clock (OAV) |
Good |
Tekkaman Blade: Missing Link (OAV) |
Good |
Tekkaman Blade: Twin Blood (OAV) |
Good |
Tekkamen o Oue - D'Artagnan Monogatari yori (special) |
Good |
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) |
So-so |
Ten Tokyo Warriors (OAV) |
So-so |
Tenguri, the Boy of the Plains (movie) |
Awful |
Tezuka Osamu ga Kieta?! 20 Seiki Saigo no Kaijiken (special) |
Good |
Tezuka Osamu Story: I Am Son-Goku (movie) |
Good |
They Were 11 (movie) |
Very good |
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) |
So-so |
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) |
Bad |
A Thousand & One Nights (movie) |
Awful |
Three-Eyed One: The Prince of Devil Island (special) |
Decent |
+Tic Elder Sister (ONA) |
Awful |
Tight-rope (OAV) |
Decent |
Time of Eve (ONA) |
Not really good |
Time of Eve (movie) |
Bad |
Time Stranger Kyoko (OAV) |
Good |
Tobira o Akete (movie) |
Not really good |
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) |
Very good |
Tojin Kit (movie) |
Good |
Toki no Tabibito -Time Stranger- (movie) |
Decent |
Tokyo Babylon (OAV) |
Very good |
Tokyo Babylon 2 (OAV) |
Excellent |
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) |
Worst ever |
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) |
Bad (Spa.sub), Not really good (Spa.dub) |
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) |
So-so |
Tomorrow's Joe (movie) |
Decent |
Tono to Issho (OAV) |
|
Tono to Issho (TV) |
Bad |
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) |
So-so |
Toriko (special) |
Good |
Toriko (TV) |
|
Tottoko Hamtarō Anime Dechu! (OAV) |
So-so |
Touch 2: Sayonara no Okurimono (movie) |
So-so |
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) |
Awful |
Touch: Sebangō no Nai Ace (movie) |
Awful |
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV) |
Awful |
Transformers: Zone (OAV) |
Awful |
Trava (OAV) |
So-so |
(The) Treasures of the Desert (OAV) |
Excellent |
A Tree of Palme (movie) |
Very good |
Trigun (TV) |
Not really good |
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) |
Decent |
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom |
Very good |
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) |
Decent |
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) |
Very good |
Tsugumomo (TV) |
Decent |
Tsugumomo (OAV) |
Excellent |
Tsuki ga Noboru made ni (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV) |
|
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) |
Decent |
Turn A Gundam: Moon Butterfly (movie 2) |
So-so |
Twilight of the Dark Master (OAV) |
Decent |
Twin Spica (TV) |
Bad |
(The) Two Princes (OAV) |
Excellent |
Ultra Maniac (OAV) |
Good |
Umezu Kazuo no Noroi (OAV) |
Excellent |
Umigame to Shōnen (special) |
Bad |
Un-Go episode:0 Inga-ron (movie) |
Decent |
Undersea Super Train: Marine Express (movie) |
Decent |
Unico in the Island of Magic (movie) |
So-so |
Unico: Short Story (movie) |
So-so |
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (OAV) |
Very good |
Urotsukidōji III: Return of the Overfiend (OAV) |
Good |
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) |
Excellent |
Urusei Yatsura (TV 1981) |
Very good |
Urusei Yatsura Special: It's Spring! Take Off! |
Very good |
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie 2) |
Not really good |
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie 1) |
Good |
Ushiro no Shōmen Daare (movie) |
Decent |
Uta no Prince Sama Maji Love Kingdom (movie) |
Bad |
UTOPA (movie) |
Weak |
Utsu-musume Sayuri (movie) |
Awful |
Val x Love (TV) |
Very good |
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) |
Decent |
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) |
Good |
Vampire Wars (OAV) |
Good |
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) |
Weak |
Vassalord (OAV) |
Good |
Violet Evergarden (TV) |
Not really good |
Violet Evergarden (OAV) |
So-so |
Violet Evergarden I: Eternity and the Auto Memory Doll (movie) |
Weak |
Violinist of Hamelin (movie) |
So-so |
A Wake in Garakuta Town (OAV) |
Bad |
Wake up!! TAMALA (special) |
Not really good |
Wanwa the Puppy (movie) |
Awful |
Warau Salesman (TV) |
Not really good |
Wasurenagumo (movie) |
Good |
Wata no Kuni Hoshi (OAV) |
Good |
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Weathering With You (movie) |
Not really good |
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) |
Very good |
What She Fell on Was the Tip of My Dick (TV) |
Very good |
Whisper of the Heart (movie) |
So-so |
(The) White Snake (movie) |
So-so |
Wicked City (movie) |
Very good |
Wild 7 (OAV) |
Decent |
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie) |
Good |
(The) Winds of Victory (OAV) |
Not really good |
Wizardry (OAV) |
So-so |
(The) Wonderland (movie) |
Good |
(The) World Yamizukan (TV) |
Weak (sub & Spa.sub) |
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) |
Awful |
X (movie) |
Excellent |
X - X2 double X (OAV) |
Good |
X OAV |
Very good |
Xanadu Dragonslayer Densetsu (OAV) |
Decent |
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream |
Good |
xxxHOLiC: Kei (TV) |
So-so |
xxxHOLiC: Shunmuki (OAV) |
Good |
Yagami-kun's Family Affairs (OAV) |
Awful |
Yakeato no, Okashi no Ki (special) |
Good |
Yamishibai: Japanese Ghost Stories (TV) |
So-so |
Yamishibai: Japanese Ghost Stories (TV 2/2014) |
So-so |
Yamishibai: Japanese Ghost Stories (TV 3/2016) |
Decent |
Yamishibai: Japanese Ghost Stories (TV 4/2017) |
Good |
YAT Anshin! Uchū Ryokō (TV) |
Not really good |
Yebisu Celebrities 1st (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Yo-kai Watch: Sora Tobu Kujira to Double Sekai no Daibōken da Nyan! (movie) |
So-so |
Yoiko no Rekishi Anime: Ōkina Kabu (movie) |
Excellent |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou (OAV) |
Awful |
You're Under Arrest (OAV) |
Not really good |
your name. (movie) |
Not really good |
Yu Yu Hakusho (OAV 2018) |
Awful |
Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie: Poltergeist Report (movie 2/1994) |
So-so (sub), Decent (Spa.dub) |
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) |
Decent |
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie (movie 1/1993) |
Decent |
Yume kara, Samenai (OAV) |
Good |
Zatch Bell (TV) |
Excellent |
Zatch Bell: 101st Devil (movie) |
Decent |
Zatch Bell: Attack of Mechavulcan (movie 2) |
Good |
Zenki (TV) |
Decent |
Zeno - Kagiri Naki Ai ni (movie) |
So-so |
Zetsuai 1989 (OAV) |
Very good |
Zillion (TV) |
|
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) |
Bad |
Zoids (TV) |
Very good |